Results

USAG-bracket-2014-07-13Click to enlarge for an entire breakdown this season’s winners. (Updated 7/14/2014 w/ SF Semifinal results.)

 

Brooklyn Qualifier

1st Place (tie): Airistotle (Matt Burns)
1st Place (tie): Mathromancer (Paul Martino)
1st Place (tie): Ricky Stinkfingers (Alex Forbes)

 

Kansas City Qualifier

1st Place: Air Jesus (JoJo Longbottom) – abdicated
2nd Place: CindAIRella (Beth Olson)
3rd Place: The CorpAIRation (Brian Reeves)
4th Place: Thunderball (Nielsen Nacis)

 

Thunderball Official Qualifier

8th Place: Thunderball (Nielsen Nacis)

 

Chicago Qualifier

1st Place: The Marquis (Rob Messel)
2nd Place: Midnight Maniaxe (Erik Pertl)
3rd Place: Noche (Nikki Cole)

 

NYC Qualifier

1st Place: Smiley Rod (Justin Magaldi)
2nd Place: MARTEEKA (Marquina Iliev-Piselli)
3rd Place: Gary (Cassie J. Sneider)

 

Boston Qualifier

1st Place: DTT (Jaime Farnan)
2nd Place: Rockupine (Jeffrey Stiles)
3rd Place: The Dark Ghost of Operation Rockapussy (Michael Lovely)

 

San Diego Qualifier

1st Place:  Tyranicus, Lord of the End Times (Brandon Baker)
2nd Place: Jolly Green Shredding Machine (Nathan Briles)
3rd Place: Andres SegoviAIR (J.D. Frankland)

 

Long Island Qualifier

1st Place: Dr. Rocktopus (Josh Perry)
2nd Place (tie): G Tso Money (Dave Chen)
2nd Place (tie): D Apostrophe Spectacle

 

Detroit Qualifier

1st Place: Kasey Killswitch
2nd Place: Rockin Rachel
3rd Place: Lady Madonna

 

Los Angeles Qualifier

1st Place: King Slayer (Paige King)
2nd Place: Soulstice (Gemini Pankey)
3rd Place: Gwarana

 

Des Moines Qualifier

1st Place: Iron Dragon (Justin Fox)
2nd Place: Freddy Fingers
3rd Place: Sonic Bitch (Rachelle Landreth)

 

Santa Cruz Qualifier

1st Place: The Silver Hammer (Maxwell Priest-Radowski)
2nd Place: Party Time (Casey Pennuto)
3rd Place: Jon Face (Jon Crisara)

 

DC Qualifier

1st Place: Dick Diesel (Jerrod Dewey)
2nd Place: Fah King Rocker
3rd Place: Shreddy Boop

 

Portland Qualifier

1st Place: Tony Tapatio (Antonio Cervantes)
2nd Place: Sahexy (Sahara Scott)
3rd Place: MortimAIR Snerd

 

San Francisco Qualifier

1st Place: Pop Roxwell (Rachel Rockwood)
2nd Place: Singar the Goat Demon
3rd Place: Or Gas Sam

 

Texas Qualifier

1st Place: Davey Rockit
2nd Place: Les RuPaul
3rd Place: Metal Robot

 

Nashville Qualifier

1st Place: James Roquemore (James Roquemore)
2nd Place: Shorty McShred
3rd Place: Hack Nicholson

 

Philadelphia Qualifier

1st Place: President Baberham Lincoln (Bianca Cevoli)
2nd Place: Rear Admiral Kickass
3rd Place: Notorious TAP

 

MIDWEST SEMIFINAL

1st Place: Thundergland (Matt Barats)
2nd Place (tie): Dry Ice (Aaron Alonso)
2nd Place (tie): Flying Finn (Andrew Finn)
2nd Place (tie): Rocky Rhoads (Gina Czarkowski)

 

NORTHEAST SEMIFINAL

1st Place: Airistotle (Matt Burns)
2nd Place: Ricky Stinkfingers (Alex Forbes)
3rd Place: Smiley Rod (Justin Magaldi)

NORTHWEST SEMIFINAL

1st Place: Seth Leibowitz (Justin Hypes)
2nd Place: Tony Tapatio (Antonio Cervantes)
3rd Place: Dirty Airy (Aron Carlton) – abdicated
4th Place: Whalen Big Air (Mahlon Koopman)

 

SOUTHWEST SEMIFINAL

1st Place: King Slayer (Paige King)
2nd Place: Tyranicus, Lord of the End Times (Brandon Baker)
3rd Place: The CorpAIRation (Brian Reeves)

 

2013 Results

Smaller bracket

2013 Washington D.C. Qualifier

1st Place: Rob “The Marquis” Messel
2nd Place: Bianca “President Baberham Lincoln” Cevoli

2013 Brooklyn Qualifier

1st Place: David “David C. Roth” Castillo
2nd Place: Dave “G T$o Money” Chen

2013 Boston Qualifier

1st Place: Jeffrey “The Rockupine” Stiles
2nd Place: Tom “Jean-Luc Pickguard” Smo

2013 Kansas City Qualifier

1st Place: JoJo “Air Jesus” Longbottom
2nd Place: Nielsen “Thunderball” Nacis

2013 Chicago Qualifier

1st Place: Erik “Midnight Maniaxe” Pertl
2nd Place: Aarón “Dry Ice” Alonso

2013 San Francisco Qualifier

1st Place: Rachel “Pops Rockwood” Rockwood
2nd Place: Jacob “Shred Theodore Logan” Green

2013 Tuscon Qualifier

1st Place: Garrett “G-Man” Moore
2nd Place: Chris “Jahbone” Gordon

2013 St. Petersburg Qualifier

1st Place: Sean “Rattlehead” Doran
2nd Place: Robert “Nic Nokay” Gianetta

2013 Des Moines Qualifier

1st Place: Brian “CorpAIRation” Reeves
2nd Place: Rachelle “Sonic Bitch” Landreth

2013 NYC/Manhattan Qualifier

1st Place: Tom “Mitt Umlaut” Corsillo
2nd Place: Justin “Smiley Rod” Magaldi

2013 Nashville Qualifier

1st Place: Luke “Van Dammage” Sevcik
2nd Place: James “James Roquemore” Roquemore

2013 Houston Qualifier

1st Place: Haydee “Veneno” Alonso
2nd Place: Randy “Airiachi” Garza

2013 St. Louis Qualifier

1st Place: Beth “Crystal Richter” Olson
2nd Place: Cameron “Pork Sword” Hawk

2013 San Diego Qualifier

1st Place: Nathan “Jolly Green Shredding Machine” Briles
2nd Place: Brandon “Tyranicus, Lord of the End Times” Baker

2013 Portland Qualifier

1st Place: Matthew “Finger Lickin’ Good” Hutchinson
2nd Place: Mahlon “Whalin’ Big Air” Koopman

2013 Denver Qualifier

1st Place: Andrew “El Mariachi” McArthur
2nd Place: Marcus “AC Slaytair” McArthur

2013 Los Angeles Qualifier

1st Place: Gemini “Soulstice” Pankey
2nd Place: Dan “Satan’s Only Bastard” Adams

2013 Santa Cruz Qualifier

1st Place: Hiram “Sir Lord Snake Bite” Coffee
2nd Place: Derek “Thirsty Motion” Simmons Tobias

2013 Northeast Semifinal

1st Place: Eric “Mean Melin” Melin
2nd Place (tie): Rob “Windhammer” Weychert
2nd Place (tie): Jeffrey “The Rockupine” Stiles
3rd Place: Jamie “Danny Tanner Tantrum” Farnan

2013 Mid-Atlantic Semifinal

1st Place: Adam “Tommy Fretless” Lee
2nd Place (tie): Doug “The Thunder” Stroock
2nd Place (tie): Rob “The Marquis” Messel
3rd Place: Luke “Van Dammage” Sevcik

2013 Midwest Semifinal

1st Place: Aaron “Dry Ice” Alonso
2nd Place: Andrew “Flying Finn” Finn
2nd Place: Gina “Rocky Rhoads” Czarkowski
4th Place: Thomas “Weird Wallace” Kelly

2013 Western Semifinal

1st Place: Matthew “Cold Steel Renegade” Feldstein
2nd Place: Jason “Lt. Facemelter” Farnan
3rd Place: Justin “Seth Leibowitz” Hypes
4th Place: Matthew “Finger Lickin’ Good” Hutchinson